Fatal
24201158
06/16/2024 13:00

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Dairy Avenue / 120th street - Hwy 212 Detour, HELEN TWP, Mcleod County

Dodge Caravan eastbound on 120th Street, Chrysler 300 southbound on Dairy Avenue, Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

McLeod County Sheriff, Glencoe Police & Fire, Allina Ambulance.
Information believed complete
06/17/2024 07:19

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2018 Chrysler 300 sedan
Yes

Driver
Nancy Jean Codney
Gilbert, AZ, USA
Female Age: 46

Non-life Threatening
Glencoe Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Carley Jean Codney
Gilbert, AZ, USA
Female Age: 17

Non-life Threatening
Glencoe Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Connor Michael Codney
Gilbert, AZ, USA
Male Age: 15

Non-life Threatening
Glencoe Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 Dodge Caravan
Yes

Driver
Thomas William Casey
Glencoe, MN, USA
Male Age: 80

Fatal
Glencoe Hospital