24201156
06/16/2024 10:27

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 15 / 40th Street - Brownton, ROUND GROVE TWP, Mcleod County

Chevrolet Silverado, Dodge Caravan & Honda Pilot all northbound on Highway 15, Vehicles collided at in the intersection of 40th street.

Dry

Mcleod County Sheriff, Brownton Fire, Allina Ambulance.
Information believed complete
06/16/2024 17:29

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2009 Dodge Grand Caravan
Yes

Driver
Gary Dean Nelson
Winsted, MN, USA
Male Age: 54

Non-life Threatening
Hutchinson Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Chevrolet Silverado Pickup
No

Driver
Neil Allan Winterfeldt
Winsted, MN, USA
Male Age: 48

Non-life Threatening
Hutchinson Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Ty Allan Winterfeldt
Winsted, MN, USA
Male Age: 14

Non-life Threatening
Hutchinson Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 Honda Pilot SUV
Yes

Driver
Tyler Christian Reedy
Saint Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 42

Non-life Threatening
Hutchinson Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jubilee Zylpha-Victoria Reedy
Saint Paul, MN, USA
Female Age: 21

None
Hutchinson Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Moriah Micha Reedy
Saint Paul, MN, USA
Female Age: 32

Non-life Threatening
Hutchinson Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Paisley Mae Reedy
Saint Paul, MN, USA
Female Age: 2

None
Hutchinson Hospital