24271241
06/15/2024 15:11

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Jill Frankfurth (651) 343-4680

Highway 61 East of Ski Hill Road, LUTSEN TWP, Cook County

Vehicle was traveling Southbound on Highway 61 near Sky Hill Road when it crossed the center line and went into the lake side ditch and rolled.

Dry

Lutsen Fire and First Responders, Cook County Sheriff's
Information believed complete
06/15/2024 20:19

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2019 Volkswagon Atlas
Yes

Driver
Alex Mauricio Gomez
Lusten Township, MN, USA
Male Age: 34

Non-life Threatening
North Shore Health

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Blake Kathleen Gomez
Lusten Township, MN, USA
Female Age: 34

Non-life Threatening
North Shore Health