24102686
06/15/2024 06:28

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 60 MP162, KENYON TWP, Goodhue County

The Harley Davidson MC was EB on Hwy 60 at MP162. It drifted off the roadway and went into the south ditch where it rolled and driver was ejected.

Dry

Goodhue Co So, Kenyon FD & First Resp, Rice Co SO, North Memorial Ambulance, and Mayo One Air Care
Information believed complete
06/15/2024 11:45
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2008 Harley Davidson FLHX Touring
Not applicable

Driver
Philip Arthur Tiffany
Faribault, MN, USA
Male Age: 44

Life Threatening
St. Mary's Rochester, MN