24602059
06/14/2024 19:45

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 29 at milepost 34, BENSON TWP, Swift County

The 2013 Subaru was southbound on highway 29. The 2017 black Ford Explorer was stopped at highway 29 and county road 104. The 2015 Ford Explorer was stopped behind the 2017 Ford Explorer. The 2013 Subaru crashed into the rear of the 2015 Ford Explorer, causing the 2015 Ford Explorer to crash into the rear of the 2017 Ford Explorer.

Dry

Benson Fire. Benson Ambulance. Benson Police
Information believed complete
06/15/2024 02:05

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2017 Ford Explorer
No

Driver
Kyla Jean Powell
Ortonville, MN, USA
Female Age: 46

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Ford SPT
Yes

Driver
Lourdes Julia Martinez
Benson, MN, USA
Female Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
Benson Hospital

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Suburu Outback
Yes

Driver
Nathan Marshall Holifield
Sioux Falls, SD, USA
Male Age: 20

Non-life Threatening
Benson Hospital

Unknown