Fatal
24602048
06/14/2024 12:46

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 24 / 179th St NW - Clearwater, CLEARWATER TWP, Wright County

The Chevy Pick up truck was turning left (to head Northbound on highway 24). Motorcycle was traveling Southbound on Highway 24 when both vehicles collided at the intersection with Kwik Trip's Diesel Lot

Dry

Wright County Sheriff, Clearwater Fire & Ambulance.
Information believed complete
06/14/2024 17:01

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2012 Harley Davidson Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Chad David Eskelson
Clear Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 50

Fatal
Mayo Clinic

Not Applicable
No
No

Passenger
Vicki Jo Nieman
Clear Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 46

Fatal
Mayo Clinic

Not Applicable
No
No

Vehicle
2003 Chevrolet Silverado Pickup
No

Driver
Adam Zane Brambrink
South Haven, MN, USA
Male Age: 28

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Adam Douglas Searcy
South Haven, MN, USA
Male Age: 27