Fatal
24320910
06/14/2024 09:24

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Westbound US Highway 2 at MN Highway 92, BAGLEY, Clearwater County

2024 Chevrolet Silverado was pulling forward, away from its parking location, when it collided the a pedestrian.

Dry

Bagley PD
Information believed complete
06/27/2024 13:42

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2024 Chevrolet Silverado
No

Driver
Gary John Gesell
Bemidji, MN, USA
Male Age: 79

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Gary William Johannessohn
Bagley, MN, USA
Male Age: 74

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Arthur Douglas Tobkin
Bagley, MN, USA
Male Age: 81

Fatal
Sanford ER