24102655
06/13/2024 16:32

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

Hwy 60 at Farwell Ave, WARSAW TWP, Rice County

Chrysler was traveling EB on HWY 60. Ram was traveling EB on HWY 60. Veh collided at intersection.

Dry

RCSO, North Amb., Morristown Fire
Information believed complete
06/13/2024 19:34

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2012 Chrysler 200
Yes

Driver
Cassie Lynn Tuma
Waseca, MN, USA
Female Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
Faibault Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Isabella Maree Lafuente
Waseca, MN, USA
Female Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
Faibault Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Ram 2500
No

Driver
Dale Richard Arndt
Waseca, MN, USA
Male Age: 80

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Phyllis Jean Arndt
Waseca, MN, USA
Female Age: 77