24602024
06/13/2024 13:39

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Westbound Highway 10 at Highway 101, ELK RIVER, Sherburne County

Kenworth Semi truck/trailer westbound on Highway 10, Chevrolet Equinox merging from southbound Highway 169 to westbound Highway 10. Vehicles collided at bottom of the ramp.

Dry

Elk River Police, Fire & Ambulance.
Information believed complete
06/13/2024 16:04

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2010 Chevrolet Equinox
Yes

Driver
Daniel Alex Skwarek
Andover, MN, USA
Male Age: 80

Non-life Threatening
Mercy Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Janet Barbara Skwarek
Andover, MN, USA
Female Age: 81

Non-life Threatening
Mercy Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2023 Kenworth Semi truck/trailer
No

Driver
Robert Thomas Hendry
Jacksonville, TX, USA
Male Age: 35

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Raymond Matthew Landon Simmons
Harrison, NJ, USA
Male Age: 17

None
N/A