Fatal
24602000
06/11/2024 19:31
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
WB HWY 10 Liberty Lane / Rolling Ridge Road MP197, BECKER, Sherburne County
The International was westbound USTH 10, in the left turn lane, making a left turn onto Liberty Lane when it was rear-ended by the Ford F150. The Ford F150 was westbound USTH 10 in the right lane approaching Liberty Ln / Rolling Ridge Rd when it veered left into the rear of the trailer being pulled by the International.
Dry
Sherburne COSO, Becker County PD, Becker Fire
Information believed complete
06/11/2024 23:59
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2012 Ford F150
Yes
Driver
Derrick Ray Sartwell
Monticello, MN, USA
Male Age: 44
Fatal
None
Unknown
Not Applicable
Unknown
Vehicle
2023 International LT
No
Driver
Ejup Kraine
Coralville, IA, USA
Male Age: 67