24320896
06/11/2024 15:22

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 71 / Highway 197, BEMIDJI, Beltrami County

Subaru and Ram Pickup southbound on Highway 71, GMC was westbound Highway 197. Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Beltrami County Sheriff, Bemidji Police, Fire & Ambulance.
Information believed complete
06/11/2024 17:21

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2024 Subaru Ascent
Yes

Driver
Sharon Lee Larson
Bemidji, MN, USA
Female Age: 69

Non-life Threatening
Bemidji Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 GMC Envoy
No

Driver
Terry Everett Cooper
Bemidji, MN, USA
Male Age: 75

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 Ram Pickup
No

Driver
Jeral Richard Simpson
Bemidji, MN, USA
Male Age: 77

None
N/A