Fatal
24506468
06/10/2024 08:24

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Jill Frankfurth (651) 343-4680

Northbound highway 65 and Bunker Lake BLVD, HAM LAKE, Anoka County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

The Chevy Sierra Pickup was traveling Northbound on Highway 65, traveled through the median and then wrong-way through Southbound lanes and finally into a business parking lot, striking a kennel, chicken coup, two parked vehicles and a sign.

Dry

Anoka County
Information believed complete
06/10/2024 16:37
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2015 Chevy Sierra Pickup
Yes

Driver
Michael Brent Erickson
East Bethel , MN, USA
Male Age: 59

Fatal