24601970
06/09/2024 13:41

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666

55 HWY AT 4 HWY, UNION GROVE TWP, Meeker County

PT Cruiser was Eastbound on Hwy 55. Tahoe was Northbound on Hwy 4. PT Cruiser and Tahoe collided in the intersection.

Dry

Eugene PD, Eden Valley PD, Sterns Cty SO, Meeker Cty SO, Paynesville FD and Centra Care ambulance
Information believed complete
06/13/2024 15:39

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2015 Chev Tahoe
Yes

Driver
Susan Marie Vanderpool
Paynesville, MN, USA
Female Age: 66

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 Chev PT Cruiser
Yes

Driver
Eugene George Doscher
Benson, MN, USA
Male Age: 84

Non-life Threatening
Paynesville Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Dianne Carole Doscher
Benson, MN, USA
Female Age: 81

Non-life Threatening
Paynesville Hodpital