24102582
06/09/2024 12:15

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

ighway 14 west of Olmsted County Road 10, DOVER TWP, Olmsted County

The Honda motorcycle was east bound on Highway 14 when it left the roadway and rolled.

Dry

Olmsted Co SO, Mayo Clinic Ambulance, Dover and Eyota Fire
Information believed complete
06/09/2024 14:41

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2002 Honda Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
James Mark Kiese
Utica, MN, USA
Male Age: 66

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Rochester- St. Mary's

Not Applicable
Yes
No

Passenger
Bonnie Faye Kiese
Utica, MN, USA
Female Age: 69

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Rochester- St. Mary's