24900907
06/08/2024 19:38

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Interstate 94 Mile Marker 38, TANBERG TWP, Wilkin County

The Chevrolet Malibu was travelling westbound on Interstate 94 when it entered the ditch, rolled, and came to rest in the left lane of Interstate 94.

Dry

Ottertail CSO, Wilkin CSO, Rothsay Fire, Barnesville Ambulance, Ringdahl Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/08/2024 21:43
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2024 Chevrolet Malibu
Yes

Driver
Kemeana Howard
Chicago, IL, USA
Female Age: 41

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Heidi Howard
Chicago, IL, USA
Female Age: 62

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Health Fargo

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jerwayne L Moses
Chicago, IL, USA
Male Age: 20