24102567
06/08/2024 12:54

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

MN Highway 16 at Mile Marker 208, FRANKFORD TWP, Mower County

2021 Ford Ecosport was traveling westbound on MN Highway 16 at Mile Marker 208, when it went off of the roadway into the ditch, and collided with a telephone pole.

Dry

Grand Meadow FD, Mower County S.O., and Grand Meadow Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/08/2024 15:57
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2021 Ford Ecosport
Yes

Driver
Donna Marie Hall
Kasson, MN, USA
Female Age: 86

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Gloria Ann Olson
Grand Meadow, MN, USA
Female Age: 87

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital