24320864
06/05/2024 14:35

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Center St. W and 150th Ave. NW, POLK CENTRE TWP, Pennington County

2017 Chevrolet Silverado was traveling westbound on Center St. West. A 2020 Chevrolet Colorado was traveling eastbound on Center St. West, when the two vehicles collided. Both vehicles came to rest in the south ditch.

Dry

Pennington County S.O., St. Hilaire FD, Sanford Ambulance, MN DNR
Information believed complete
06/05/2024 17:37

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2020 Chevrolet Colorado Pickup
Yes

Driver
Zachary James Emslander
Saint Michael, MN, USA
Male Age: 24

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Emergency Room

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Chevrolet Silverado Pick-up
Yes

Driver
Brett Michael Lofthus
Grand Forks, ND, USA
Male Age: 31

None
N/A