Fatal
24301127
06/03/2024 12:35

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020

MN Hwy 68 at Redwood CR 6, VAIL TWP, Redwood County

The International tractor trailer was eastbound on MN Hwy 68 and the Ford F150 was northbound on Redwood CR 6 when they collided in the intersection.

Dry

Redwood CSO, Wabasso Fire and Medical, Carris Health Med, North Memorial Air care
Information believed complete
06/03/2024 17:29
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2016 Ford F150
Yes

Driver
Morgan Lee Grunewald
Wheaton, MN, USA
Female Age: 25

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Female
Wheaton, MN, USA
Female Age: 2

Non-life Threatening
Redwood Falls Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Female
Wheaton, MN, USA
Female Age: 4

Non-life Threatening
Redwood Falls Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Female
Wheaton, MN, USA
Female Age: 1

Non-life Threatening
Redwood Falls Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Intl Tractor Truck
No

Driver
Steven Joseph Pohlen
Redwood Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 63

Non-life Threatening
Redwood Falls Hospital