24506104
06/01/2024 21:55

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Jill Frankfurth (651) 343-4680

Highway 169 at Old Highway 169 Boulevard, BELLE PLAINE TWP, Scott County

Northbound Highway 169 before Old Highway 169, the Ford tractor combine was traveling in the right lane . The Ford Focus, also in the right lane attempted to change lanes to the left lane where it made contact with the Ford F150. The Ford F150 was then pushed into the tractor combine.

Dry

Scott Co Sheriffs Office, Shakopee PD
Information believed complete
06/03/2024 09:43

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2007 Ford F150
No

Driver
Edgar Nunez
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 35

Non-life Threatening
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
Yes

Passenger
Maite Isabel Garcia
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Female Age: 15

Life Threatening
HCMC

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Ximena Nunez Garcia
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Female Age: 10

Life Threatening
HCMC

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2011 Ford Focus
Yes

Driver
Kevin Michael Miller
Richfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 40

None
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1995 Ford 8670
Not applicable

Driver
Tony George Kornder
Belle Plaine, MN, USA
Male Age: 47