MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
24800748
Date/Time:
06/01/2024 02:25
District:
2800 Brainerd
Case Information Contact:
218-316-3030
Media Contact:
Location:
Highway 95 at 140th Ave, GREENBUSH TWP, Mille Lacs County
Description:
The Cadillac ATS was traveling east bound on Highway 95 near 140th Ave. The Cadillac lost control and exited the road into the west bound ditch where the vehicle rolled multiple times.
Road Condition:
Wet
Outside agencies:
Mille Lacs Sheriff, Princeton Police Dept.
Information believed complete
Last updated:
06/01/2024 17:47
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2014 Cadillac ATS
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Keegan Robert Shea
Milaca, MN, USA
Male Age: 28
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Princeton Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
Yes
Passenger
Griffin Scott Harris
Zimmerman, MN, USA
Male Age: 26
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Princeton Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
Unknown
Passenger
Victoria May Karkoc
Princeton, MN, USA
Female Age: 31
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Princeton Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
Unknown
Passenger
Christ Johnathon Mccrary
Princeton, MN, USA
Male Age: 32
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Princeton Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
Unknown