24800743
05/31/2024 12:51

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jill Frankfurth (651) 343-4680

Highway 210 and Country Road 12 , IRONDALE TWP, Crow Wing County

The Toyota Tacoma was traveling eastbound Highway 210 at County Road 12, when the Hyundai Sonata that was on County Road 12 tried to cross the highway to go westbound. The Tacoma and Sonata collided.

Dry

Crosby and Deerwood Police Dept, Crosby Fire Dept and Cuyuna Reginal Medical Center Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/31/2024 15:48

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2009 Hyundai Sonata
Yes

Driver
Arlie Martin Fundaun
Savage, MN, USA
Male Age: 66

Non-life Threatening
Cuyuna Regional Medical Center

Yes
Not Applicable
Yes

Vehicle
2001 Toyota Tacoma
No

Driver
Edward Nicolas Young
Crosby, MN, USA
Male Age: 46