24102425
05/30/2024 14:54

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Southbound Highway 61 & Highway 19, RED WING, Goodhue County

Th Saturn Vue was turning westbound onto highway 19 from northbound 61 when the Saturn and Ford Expedition made contact. The two vehicles then made contact with the Dodge Caravan.

Dry

Red Wing PD & FD, Goodhue County Sheriffs Office & Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/30/2024 19:01
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2020 Ford Expedition
Yes

Driver
Constance Victoria Campbell
Welch, MN, USA
Female Age: 37

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Red Wing

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jayme Jo Johnson
Welch, MN, USA
Female Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Red Wing

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2003 Saturn Vue
Yes

Driver
Celso Afner Itehua
Red Wing, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Red Wing

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Elodia Itehua Tzompaxtle
Red Wing, MN, USA
Female Age: 20

Non-life Threatening
St Marys Rochester

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Dodge Grand Caravan
No

Driver
Mark Harold Vinje
Hastings, MN, USA
Male Age: 49

None
N/A

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Cody Jacob Vinje
Hastings, MN, USA
Male Age: 20

None
N/A

Unknown