Fatal
24201019
05/29/2024 20:50

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Eastbound 90 at milepost 85, JAY TWP, Martin County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

The Trailblazer was traveling Eastbound on 90. Vehicle lost control, entering the median then exiting. Entered ditch on the south side and rolling multiple times.

Dry

Sherburne Fire/Medical. Martin C.o. S.o. Sherburn PD
Information believed complete
05/30/2024 01:08
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2004 Chevy Trailblazer
Yes

Driver
William Derrell Coney
Rapid City, SD, USA
Male Age: 53

Fatal