24310486
05/28/2024 18:04

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Jill Frankfurth (651) 343-4680

Hwy 11 MP209, RAINY LAKE UNORG, Koochiching County

(V1) 2018 Alfa Stelvio SUV. The Alfa SUV was eastbound Hwy 11 near MP209, lost control in corner, hit a pontoon trailer and then rolled into a tree.

Dry

Koochiching Co SO
Information believed complete
05/28/2024 23:26

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2018 ALFA Stellvio SUV
Yes

Driver
Kaylee Rae Scholler
International Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 18

Life Threatening
Duluth St Mary's Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Gracie Della Bowles
International Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 20

Life Threatening
Duluth St Mary's Hospital