Fatal
24800727
05/28/2024 17:19
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
Highway 371 at Excelsior, BAXTER, Crow Wing County
Both the Range Rover and Buick were heading Eastbound on Excelsior and Highway 371. West of the intersection the Range Rover started to made contact with the Buick. The light turned green and Buick was pushed into the intersection by the Range Rover. After contact the Buick was spun out and the Range Rover went into the south ditch, over a curb and made contact with Bills Gun range.
Dry
Baxter PD Brainerd PD, Crow Wing Co, Brainerd Fire, North Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/30/2024 08:40
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2017 Buick Encore
Yes
Driver
Laura Lee Marinucci
Brainerd, MN, USA
Female Age: 55
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2020 Land Rover Range Rover Velar
Yes
Driver
Kendahl Duane Sweet
Baxter, MN, USA
Male Age: 60
Fatal