24102382
05/28/2024 14:14
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Northbound Highway 52/ Interstate 90, MARION TWP, Olmsted County
The Ford Fusion was turning left to go westbound on Interstate 90 from southbound Highway 52. The GMC Acadia was northbound on Highway 52. The two vehicles collided in the intersection.
Dry
Olmsted County Sheriff's Office, Rochester Fire Department and Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/28/2024 15:33
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2012 GMC Acadia
Yes
Driver
Thomas Kenneth Wooner
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 71
Non-life Threatening
Saint Mary's Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2018 Ford Fusion
Yes
Driver
Cory Edwin Mansicka
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 52
Non-life Threatening
Saint Mary's Hospital