Fatal
24800716
05/27/2024 11:47

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030

Hwy 371 at CR 13 Nisswa, NISSWA, Crow Wing County

(V1) 2016 Chevrolet Impala. (V2) 2015 Chevrolet Silverado Pickup. 2016 Chevrolet Impala was southbound Hwy 371, turning left onto CR13 - failed to yield to the northbound 2015 Chevrolet Pickup where the vehicles collided in the intersection.

Wet

Crow Wing Co SO
Information believed complete
05/27/2024 20:47

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2015 Chevrolet Silverado Pickup
Yes

Driver
Zachery Allen Knoblauch
Breezy Point, MN, USA
Male Age: 29

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Clarissa Nadine Knoblauch
Breezy Point, MN, USA
Female Age: 29

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Hadley Jean Knoblauch
Breezy Point, MN, USA
Female Age: 0

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Chevrolet Impala
Yes

Driver
Adley Grace Belanger
Zimmerman, MN, USA
Female Age: 16

Non-life Threatening
Brainerd St. Joes Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Ashley Erin Gamm
Zimmerman, MN, USA
Female Age: 40

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Braidyn Thomas Johnson
Zimmerman, MN, USA
Male Age: 16

Life Threatening
North Memorial Robbinsdale