24102345
05/26/2024 14:35
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 218 near Mile Marker 28, BLOOMING PRAIRIE, Steele County
The Land Rover Range Rover was traveling Southbound on Highway 218 and the Toyota Sienna was traveling Northbound on Highway 218. The 2 vehicles collided near mile marker 28 on Highway 218.
Dry
Blooming Prairie PD/Fire/Ambulance, Steele CSO, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/26/2024 17:00
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2013 Land Rover Range Rover
Unknown
Driver
Ler Hay
Austin, MN, USA
Male Age: 52
Non-life Threatening
Owatonna Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Naw Gay
Austin, MN, USA
Female Age: 41
None
Owatonna Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2017 Toyota Sienna
Unknown
Driver
Sunday Paw
Willmar, MN, USA
Female Age: 27
Non-life Threatening
Owatonna Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Daniel Htoo
Willmar, MN, USA
Male Age: 1
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Eh Ler Htoo
Willmar, MN, USA
Male Age: 7
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Shwe Htoo
Willmar, MN, USA
Male Age: 30
None
Owatonna Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Zianna Htoo
Willmar, MN, USA
Female Age: 0
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Elizabeth Paw
Willmar, MN, USA
Female Age: 3
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Ler Shwe Paw
Austin, MN, USA
Female Age: 70
None
Owatonna Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Honey Say
Willmar, MN,
Female Age: 6