Fatal
24403407
05/26/2024 02:49

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900

Eastbound I-94 at St Peter St, St Paul, Ramsey County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

The Hyundai Elantra was traveling at a high rate of speed, lost control and rolled.

Dry

St Paul Fire
Information believed complete
05/26/2024 07:16
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2007 Hyundai Elantra
Yes

Driver
Tricia Lynn Pegues
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Female Age: 38

Fatal