24200983
05/24/2024 12:05

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 22 at Highway 14, MANKATO, Blue Earth County

Kia Sorento & Ford Focus southbound on Highway 14, Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Mankato Department of Public Safety, Mankato Fire, Mayo Clinic Ambulance.
Information believed complete
05/24/2024 14:48
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2012 Ford Focus
No

Driver
Rayna Nicole Marguerite Brenke
LeSueur, MN, USA
Female Age: 18

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Ally Jean Somers
LeSueur, MN, USA
Female Age: 18

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Kia Sorento SUV
No

Driver
Melanie Lynn Attenberger
Saint Peter, MN, USA
Female Age: 55

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jerry Dean Attenberger
Saint Peter, MN, USA
Male Age: 62

Non-life Threatening
N/A