24900802
05/24/2024 09:21

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

WB Hwy 10 at Hwy 106, NEWTON TWP, Otter Tail County

Lincoln was attempting to go NB on Hwy 106 over Hwy 10. Dodge was WB on Hwy 10. Vehicles collided in the intersection. New York Mills Fire Department and Astera Ambulance assisted on scene.

Wet

Otter Tail County, New York Mills PD
Information believed complete
05/24/2024 10:36

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2011 Lincoln Town Car
No

Driver
Richard Ogden Johnson
Henning, MN, USA
Male Age: 79

Non-life Threatening
Astera Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2000 Dodge Durango
No

Driver
Tabitha Lynn Evans
Detroit Lakes, MN, USA
Female Age: 29

Non-life Threatening
Astera Hospital