24200980
05/23/2024 17:15

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750

Eastbound MN Highway 14 Milepost 129, NORTH MANKATO, Nicollet County

The Ford Explorer was traveling Westbound on MN Highway 14. The Toyota Highlander was traveling Eastbound on MN Highway 14, where they collided head on near Milepost 129 in the Eastbound lanes of traffic.

Dry

North Mankato PD, Mankato PD, Nicollet CO SO, Blue Earth CO SO, Mayo Amb
Information believed complete
05/24/2024 07:30

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2007 Toyota Highlander
Yes

Driver
Raimi Rae Waters
Mankato, MN, USA
Female Age: 66

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Ford Explorer
Yes

Driver
Eugene James Slaba
Eagle Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 36

Non-life Threatening
Mankato Mayo C

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Salba
Eagle Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 5

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Salba
Eagle Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 1

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Salba
Eagle Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 13

Non-life Threatening
Mankato Mayo Clinic

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Salba
Eagle Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 7

Non-life Threatening
Mankato Mayo Clinic

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Heather Rose Slaba
Eagle Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 34