24271034
05/23/2024 12:14

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Jill Frankfurth (651) 343-4680

Highway 61 and Larsmont Road , TWO HARBORS UNORGANIZED, Lake County

The Toyota Avalon was traveling northbound Highway 61 at Larsmont Road. The Toyota swerved to avoid another vehicle, lost control, overcorrected, and crashed into the center median ditch.

Dry

Lake County, Minnesota DNR, Two Harbors Fire
Information believed complete
05/23/2024 15:01

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2000 Toyota Avalon
No

Driver
Jenna Ann Levanen
Duluth, MN, USA
Female Age: 16

Non-life Threatening
St.Mary's - Duluth