24800700
05/23/2024 11:22
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jill Frankfurth (651) 343-4680
NB 371 hwy at Ojibwa Rd, WEST CROW WING UNORG, Crow Wing County
(V1) 2013 Ford Escape SUV. (V2) 2011 Honda CRV-SUV. Ford Escape was northbound Hwy 371 in left lane. Honda CRV SUV was westbound Ojibwa Rd and ran stop sign. Honda CRV t-boned Ford Escape in the intersection.
Dry
Crow Wing Co
Information believed complete
05/23/2024 13:25
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2013 Ford Escape SUV
Yes
Driver
Chloe Lynn Craigie
Cross Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 24
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2011 Honda CRV-SUV
Yes
Driver
Jo Ann Bonestroo
Plymouth, MN, USA
Female Age: 89
Life Threatening
North Memorial Robbinsdale