24601732
05/22/2024 13:03

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

I-94 Ramp to MN Highway 25 Ramp, SAINT CLOUD, Stearns County

2016 Chevrolet Cruz was traveling eastbound on I-94 ramp, to the northbound MN Highway 15 ramp, went it went off of the roadway, coming to rest in the ditch.

Dry

St. Cloud FD, Mayo Ambulance, and Stearns County S.O.
Information believed complete
05/22/2024 15:32
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2016 Chevrolet Cruz
Yes

Driver
Francisco Javir Sequeira Tellez
Morris, MN, USA
Male Age: 34

Non-life Threatening
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Franklin Jesus Alvarez Espinoza
Waite Park, MN, USA
Male Age: 27

Non-life Threatening
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Luis Remerto Lainez Carrasco
Morris, MN, USA
Male Age: 33

Non-life Threatening
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Miguel Angel Lainez-Carrasco
Morris, MN, USA
Male Age: 35

Non-life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospital