24601720
05/21/2024 12:58

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666

Highway 71 near Jasmine Road in Todd County, HARTFORD TWP, Todd County

The Toyota Camry and the Jeep Grand Cherokee were both traveling Southbound on Highway 71 when they both collided near the intersection of Highway 71 and Jasmine Road.

Wet

Todd CountyCSO, Browerville Fire/Rescue, Browerville Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/21/2024 14:49

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2022 Toyota Camry
No

Driver
Peter Joseph Miesen
Fargo, ND, USA
Male Age: 53

Non-life Threatening
Long Prairie Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2011 Jeep Grand Cherokee
Yes

Driver
Tracilee Churlik
Motley, MN, USA
Female Age: 53