24601703
05/20/2024 10:31

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

East bound highway 10 at 171st avenue, Elk River, ELK RIVER, Sherburne County

Both the white GMC Yukon and the white Chevrolet pickup were east bound on highway 10. They collided in the east bound lanes just west of the intersection of 171st avenue.

Dry

Sherburne County sheriff's office
Information believed complete
05/20/2024 11:57

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2018 GMC Yukon
Yes

Driver
Michael David Krolick
Elk River, MN, USA
Male Age: 73

Non-life Threatening
Mercy Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1996 Chevrolet Pickup
No

Driver
Michael Patrick Zappa
Elk River, MN, USA
Male Age: 63

Non-life Threatening
not transported