24800681
05/20/2024 00:15

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jill Frankfurth (651) 343-4680

Highway 371 near Happiness Lane, mile marker 82, TURTLE LAKE TWP, Cass County

The Mercury was southbound on Highway 371 near mile marker 82, north of Hackensack, when the driver veered off the roadway and struck a tree.

Dry

Cass County Sheriff's Office, North Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/20/2024 03:13

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2008 Mercury Milan
Yes

Driver
Jarred Allen Swenson
Pequot Lakes, MN, USA
Male Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
St. Joseph