24800671
05/18/2024 14:56
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
Highway 6 and Woods Bay Drive NE , CROOKED LAKE TWP, Cass County
The BMW R1200 was traveling eastbound on Woods Bay Drive approaching Highway 6. The BMW was at a high rate of speed and was unable to navigate the curve in the road. The BMW left the roadway and struck a tree.
Dry
Minnesota DNR and Cuyuna Regional EMS
Information believed complete
05/18/2024 18:54
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2016 BMW R1200
Not applicable
Driver
Francis William Rupp
Omaha , NB, USA
Male Age: 54
Non-life Threatening
Crosby Hospital