24601680
05/18/2024 16:29

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

U.S. Highway 71 at Mile Marker 155, LAKE GEORGE TWP, Stearns County

2008 Kawasaki EX650 Sport was traveling northbound on U.S. Highway 71, when it went off of the roadway and came to rest in the ditch.

Dry

Elrosa First Responders, Belgrade PD, and Sauk Centre Ambulance.
Information believed complete
05/18/2024 18:09

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2008 Kawasaki EX650 Sport
Not applicable

Driver
Cody Donovan Vlaminck
Willmar, MN, USA
Male Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
Sauk Centre Hospital