24270973
05/18/2024 00:40

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Jill Frankfurth (651) 343-4680

London Road at 43rd, DULUTH, St. Louis County

Chevy Equinox was heading Eastbound on London Road at 43rd. Made contact with a large tree. Tree came to rest on the Vehicle. Transported for non life threatening injuries.

Dry

Duluth PD Duluth Fire Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/18/2024 03:51

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2023 Chevy Equinox
Yes

Driver
Jamie Renee Wozny
Duluth, MN, USA
Female Age: 44

Non-life Threatening
St Lukes Duluth

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Passenger
Mason Joseph Wozny
Duluth, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
St Lukes Duluth