24900753
05/17/2024 16:00

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Hwy 34 and Highland Dr, DETROIT LAKES, Becker County

The bike was WB on the EB shoulder. The Chevy had pulled over to let faster moving vehicles go past. As the Chevy re-entered, The bike and Chevy collided.

Dry

Becker Co SO, Detroit Lakes PD, DTL Ambulance, White Earth Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/18/2024 17:42

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
1999 Chevy Suburban
No

Driver
Stanley Duane Krajsa
Detroit Lakes, MN, USA
Male Age: 82

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Bicyclist
Amber Rose Greene
Detroit Lakes, MN, USA
Female Age: 44

Non-life Threatening
Fargo Hospital

Not Applicable
Unknown
Unknown