MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
24403172
Date/Time:
05/16/2024 22:02
District:
2400 East Metro
Case Information Contact:
651-779-5900
Media Contact:
Location:
Cedar Ave at 205th St, LAKEVILLE, Dakota County
Description:
A Ford Explorer was travelling Northbound on Cedar Ave. A Toyota traveling Southbound was turning left and turned in front of the Ford Explorer and the Ford Explorer struck the passenger side of the Toyota.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
Lakeville PD, Lakeville fire, Farmington PD, Allina Ambulance
Information believed complete
Last updated:
05/17/2024 06:32
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2007 Toyota Corolla
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Jose Reynoldo Diaz
Burnsville, MN, USA
Male Age: 23
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Osmin Edgardo Diaz Lopez
Burnsville, MN, USA
Male Age: 19
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Jose Leonardo Rodriguez
St Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 31
Injury type:
Life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
HCMC
Seat Belt:
No
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2021 Ford Explorer
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
William Joseph Lehman
Apple Valley, MN, USA
Male Age: 26
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: