24900740
05/16/2024 10:02

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260

Highway 9 at 90th Ave N south of Felton, FLOWING TWP, Clay County

The Chevy Suburban was southbound on State Hwy 9. The Semi was westbound on Clay County Road 26.The Semi and Suburban collided in the intersection and came to rest southeast of the intersection in the ditch.

Dry

Clay CSO, Glyndon FD, FM ambulance, AirMed
Information believed complete
05/16/2024 16:51
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2014 Chevrolet Suburban
Yes

Driver
Tansy Camille Hoppe
Crookston, MN, USA
Female Age: 41

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Passenger
Bo Ezekiel Hoppe
Crookston, MN, USA
Male Age: 5

Life Threatening
Sanford Hospital Fargo

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Elijah David Hoppe
Crookston, MN, USA
Male Age: 12

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Hospital Fargo

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Ezra Jude Hoppe
Crookston, MN, USA
Male Age: 8

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Hospital Fargo

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kai Steven Hoppe
Crookston, MN, USA
Male Age: 14

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Hospital Fargo

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
April Joy Rugland
Roseau, MN, USA
Female Age: 67

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Hospital Fargo

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2006 Freightliner Tractor
No

Driver
Lucentio Dante Lopez
Pharr, TX, USA
Male Age: 22