24300945
05/14/2024 11:17

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Minnesota Highway 7 / Chippewa County Road 4, STONEHAM TWP, Chippewa County

Peterbilt semi truck westbound on Highway 7. GMC Yukon also westbound on Minnesota highway 7, Vehicles collided at the intersection of Highway 7 & Chippewa County Road 4.

Dry

Montevideo PD, Chippewa County SO, Maynard Fire Dept, Clara City Fire and Ambulance, CCM Ambulance.
Information believed complete
05/14/2024 14:30

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2006 GMC Yukon
Unknown

Driver
Gerald Edward Mclemore
Montevideo, MN, USA
Male Age: 56

Non-life Threatening
CCM Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 Peterbilt Semi truck/trailer
No

Driver
Harvey Charles Lindstrom
Carlos, MN, USA
Male Age: 65

None
N/A