Fatal
24300929
05/13/2024 10:13
2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Hwy 71 at Hwy 30, AMBOY TWP, Cottonwood County
Chevrolet was WB on Hwy 30. Nissan was SB on Hwy 71. Vehicles collided in the intersection. Windom Fire, Ambulance, Jeffers Fire and First Responders assisted on scene.
Dry
Cottonwood County
Information believed complete
05/13/2024 13:44
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2022 Nissan Rogue
Yes
Driver
Scott Bruce Burdorf
Montevideo, MN, USA
Male Age: 54
Non-life Threatening
Windom Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2007 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes
Driver
Jerry Lee Evers
Comfrey, MN, USA
Male Age: 81
Fatal