24505126
05/12/2024 19:03

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Jill Frankfurth (651) 343-4680

Northbound Highway 65 at Main Street, CAMBRIDGE TWP, Isanti County

The Motorist was traveling southbound on highway 65 near Main St. when the motorcycle made contact with debris, causing it to loose control.

Dry

Allina Ambulance, Isanti County Sheriff's Office, Leaf's Towing
Information believed complete
05/12/2024 22:46

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2016 Suzuki VL1500
Not applicable

Driver
Craig Anthony Larson
Cambridge, MN, USA
Male Age: 61

Life Threatening
HCMC