24601603
05/12/2024 06:10

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 40 MP66, SAINT JOHNS TWP, Kandiyohi County

Chevy was westbound on Highway 40 near milepost 66 when the vehicle went into the ditch. The vehicle then hit a field approach.

Dry

Pennock First Responders and Raymond Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/12/2024 07:27

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2019 Chevy Malibu
Yes

Driver
Mobarek Hussein Abdilahi
Willmar, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
Willmar Hospital