Fatal
24800642
05/12/2024 00:20
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jill Frankfurth (651) 343-4680
Highway 200 MP183, NORTHWEST AITKIN UNORG, Aitkin County
2002 Harley Davidson Motorcyce was westbound Hwy 200 when he struck a deer and laid the bike down.
Dry
Aitkin County Sheriff's Office,
Information believed complete
05/12/2024 03:06
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2002 Harley Davidson FLSTF
Not applicable
Driver
James Alton Childrey
Andover, MN, USA
Male Age: 57
Fatal