MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
24320716
Date/Time:
05/11/2024 22:49
District:
3200 Thief River Falls
Case Information Contact:
218-683-8410
Media Contact:
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Location:
Highway 92 at milepost 58, COPLEY TWP, Clearwater County
Description:
The Nissan Frontier was traveling Southbound on highway 92 from the city of bagley when vehicle lost control leaving roadway and going into the east ditch hitting some trees.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
White Earth PD. and Bagley PD
Information believed complete
Last updated:
05/12/2024 01:37
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2013 Nissan Frontier
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Kaiden Tyler Francis
Grand Forks , ND, USA
Male Age: 20
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Sanford E.R.-Bagley
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: